Missing Classmates

Below is a list of missing classmates. If you know where to find them, please email their mailing address, email address and telephone #’s to newtonhighschool1958@gmail.com


Missing as of 9-22-08
Albert, Jim Gladstone, Judy  O'Connell, Paul 
Allen, Barbara Goldstern, Pete Orner, Margaret 
Babbitt, Larry Gordon, Patricia C. (Patty) Parsons, Reggie 
Bachmann, James K. (Jim) Graham, Robert E. (Bob) Peabody, Melvin  
Baker, Donald V. (Terry) Green, Ralph E. Pearlstein, Bonnie 
Barrie, Kenneth Griffin, Leona  Ranley, Ritamai Ann 
Blankenship, Steve Grossack, Steven A. Richardson, Barbara Ann 
Boraks, Judith S. (Judy) Hainer, James W. (Jim) Roberts, Barry  
Botzin, Sandra H. (Sandy) Halbach, Rolf  Rogers, Thomas Arnold (Tom) 
Breil, Prlscllla A.  Hampe, Patricia E. (Pat) Rooney, David J. (Dave) 
Brent Willoughby Scott Hansbury, Eleanor M. (Ellie) Savage, Arthur W. (Artie) 
Bresnick, Sue Hanson, Carol V. Scalise, Barbara 
Brown, David M. (Dave) Harper, Cathy Schenk, Judy 
Brown, Elizabeth P. (Liz) Harwood, Albie Seale, Bob 
Campbell, Linda N. Hogan, John E. (Ed) Seery, John  
Cendroski, John H. Hoye, Elizabeth A. (Betty) Seidenberg, Friedrich (Garry) 
Charney, Nick H. Hume, Martha W. Senior, Sam 
Cirilano, Vincent J. (Vinny) Kaden, Nancy R. Shapiro, Elaine D. 
Clark, Mary Ellen (Diddy) Kanter, Barry Shea, Katherine Anne 
Clemens, Joyce M. (Joy) Kean, Rebecca (Becky) Shrier, Cynthia R. 
Cohen, Janet Kelly, Carole Burr Shrier, Peter R. 
Cohen, Maxine C. (Max) Kelly, Neil Shuman, Nancie E. 
Collins, Walter C. (Walt) Kempainen, Judith A. (Judy)  Sigel, Judy 
Condon, Shirley D. LaForce, Katherine A. Silver, Barbara  
Cooper, Jean Ellen (Jeannie) Langille, Olga J. Silverberg, Susan R. 
Cowan, Bill Levine, Sandy Silverman, Myra J. 
Cox, Marilyn  Loeb, Sonya L. (Suni) Smith, James C. (Jimmy) 
Demeo, Elaine T. Lunin, Arlene Spencer, Linn 
Dillon, Lorraine J.  Mabey, Gordon Spera, Catherine Louise 
Donohue, Mary Ellen MacDonald, Richard P. Steinberg, Elaine B. 
DuMais, Carol Anne Malcolm David Stuart, Leeman B. * 
Dunning, Katherine A. (Kay) Mayzer, Marian  Sussman, Judy 
Etheridge, Leonard (Len) McGrath, Margaret F. Swartz, Nancy 
Farmer, Ronald A.  McLaughlin, Judy Sweet, Ann Carol 
Farrell, Robert G. McWilliams, Joe Temple, Leah D. (Lee) 
Feldman, Susan R. (Sue) Melanson, Bob Teplitz, Marinancy J. (Mary) 
Fields, Judith C. (Judie) Mildner, Bill Thompson, Jim 
Fleming, Patrick D. Moore, Pete Tower, Catherine A. (Cathy) 
Flood, Joan Marie (Joanie) Morrison, Harvey  Walsh, Judy 
Foley, Dorothy J. (Jo-Jo) Mulhern, Tommy Weiss, Ellen L. 
Fraser, Elizabeth Ann (Liz) Murdock, Sue Werner, Gail S. 
Freeman, Arlene Murphy, Brian White, Alfred 
Geraci, Mary Joan Murphy, Daniel R. White, Janet K. 
Gilbert, Phyllis B. Newall, Priscllla  White, Susan E. (Sue) 
Giracca, Dianne C. O'Brien, Kathy Woodlock, James (Bill) 
  Yancy, James